Jacques Vert owner races to find investor with 1,100 jobs at risk

Goodwin may escape witness box as RBS nears investor settlement

Ford boss axed as car maker switches gear

CMA inquiry into £11bn Standard Life-Aberdeen merger

Saudi-SoftBank tech fund nears $100 billion target

5 years after rocky IPO, Facebook is stronger than ever

Bitcoin prices are soaring under Trump

Hackers steal Zomato data on 17 million users

BlackBerry is back! Stock soars after WannaCry attack

Award Winners 2015 – Technology

United Arab Emirates

ABU DHABI

Best Data Communication Provider – Du

First Runner Up – Datamena

 

Technology in asset Management – Mubadala Technology

 

Best Business Software Provider – Letosys

First Runner Up – Adeptsol

Cyprus-flag

Cyprus

Best Payments Solution – Wirecapital

First Runner Up – TFI Markets

 

France

France

The Best Cloud Based Project – Cloudwatt

First Runner Up – MAGELLAN

 

Best Business Software Provider – Sopra Group

First Runner Up – Dassault Systems

 

Best Payments Solutions – Be2Bill

First Runner Up – Slimpay

 

Germany-flag

Germany

Best Cloud Based Project – Sciebo

First Runner Up – Damovo

 

Best IT Analytics – HIMSS

 

Best Payment Solutions – Safecharge

First Runner Up – Traxpay

 

 

Ghana

Ghana

The Best Cloud Based Project – Liranz

 

Best Data Communications Provider – MTM Ghana

First Runner Up – GLO

 

Best Business Software Provider – Rancard Solutions

First Runner Up – Bsystemslimited

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Discoverytel Ghana

First Runner Up – MTM Ghana

 

Hongkong

Hong Kong

Technology in Asset Management – Blackrock

First Runner Up – Aberdeen Global – Technology Equity Fund

 

Mobile Broadband service of the year – HKCSL

First Runner Up – Smartone

 

Best Payments Solutions – Asia Pay

First Runner Up – Globebill

 

Indonesia

Indonesia

Best Business Intelligence – SAS 

 

Best IT Analytics – LYNX Analytics

First Runner Up – Purple Analytics

 

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – ZTE

First Runner Up – Huawei

 

 

Jordan

Jordan

Best Technology Contact Center – CrystelCall

Best IT Analytics – Elance

 

Kenya

Kenya

Best Business Software Provider – The Digital Group

First Runner Up – Isoft Systems

 

Best Payments Solutions – Safaricom

First Runner Up – JamboPay

 

Kuwait

Kuwait

Technology In Asset Management – KMEFIC

Mobile Broadband Service of the Year – Zain Kuwait